Committee

Steering Committee

  • Rolly Intan (Petra Christian University, Indonesia)
  • Chi-Hung Chi (CSIRO, Australia)
  • Rajkumar Buyya (The University of Melbourne, Australia)

Organizing Committee

    General Chairs:
    • Leo Willyanto Santoso (Petra Christian University, Indonesia)
    • Rajkumar Buyya (The University of Melbourne, Australia)

    Program Chairs:

    • Henry N. Palit (Petra Christian University, Indonesia)
    • Chia-Hui Chang (National Central University, Taiwan)

Technical/Program Committee

  • A.V. Senthil Kumar (Hindusthan College of Arts and Science, India)
  • Achmad Nizar Hidayanto (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
  • Alexander Fridman (Institute for Informatics and Mathematical Modelling, Russia)
  • Ashraf Elnagar (University of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates)
  • Bernardo Nugroho Yahya (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea)
  • Bor-Shen Lin (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
  • Budi Bambang (Indonesia)
  • Bruce Spencer (University of New Brunswick, Canada)
  • Can Wang (CSIRO, Australia)
  • Chen Ding (Ryerson University, Canada)
  • Cherry G. Ballangan (Australia)
  • Chuan-Kai Yang (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
  • Edwin Lughofer (Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)
  • Eric Holloway (Baylor University, USA)
  • Erma Suryani (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
  • Felix Pasila (Petra Christian University, Indonesia)
  • Han-You Jeong (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Hans Dulimarta (Grand Valley State University, USA)
  • Hong Xie (Murdoch University, Australia)
  • Ilung Pranata (SAP, Australia)
  • Jantima Polpinij (Mahasarakham University, Thailand)
  • Kassim S. Mwitondi (Sheffield Hallam University, UK)
  • K.V. Krishna Kishore (Vignan University, India)
  • Lee Chien Sing (Sunway University, Malaysia)
  • Mahmoud Farfoura (Royal Scientific Society, Jordan)
  • Masashi Emoto (Meiji University, Japan)
  • Moeljono Widjaja (Agency for the Assessment and Application of Technology, Indonesia)
  • Nai-Wei Lo (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
  • Prantosh Kumar Paul (Raiganj University, India)
  • Pujianto Yugopuspito (Pelita Harapan University, Indonesia)
  • Raymond Kosala (Binus University, Indonesia)
  • Rudy Setiono (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Sankar Kumar Pal (Indian Statistical Institute, India)
  • Selpi (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)
  • Sergio Camorlinga (University of Winnipeg, Canada)
  • Shafiq Alam Burki (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  • Shan-Ling Pan (University of New South Wales, Australia)
  • Simon Fong (University of Macau, Macau)
  • Smarajit Bose (Indian Statistical Institute, India)
  • Son Kuswadi (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya, Indonesia)
  • Suphamit Chittayasothorn (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand)
  • Todorka Alexandrova (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Tohari Ahmad (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
  • Vijay Varadharajan (Macquarie University, Australia)
  • Wei Zhou (CSIRO, Australia)
  • Wichian Chutimaskul (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand)
  • Xiaojun Ye (Tsinghua University, China)
  • Xiao Wu (Southeast University, China)
  • Yanqing Liu (Jiangxi University of Finance and Economics, China)
  • Yung-Chen Hung (Soochow University, Taiwan)
  • Yunwei Zhao (Tsinghua University, China)