Presentation Schedule

Presentation schedule download

Parallel Session 1
Wednesday, September 27, 13.30-15.00

Room A - Classification and Correlation Techniques

Moderator: Susan S. Caluya


Efficient Object Recognition with Multi-Directional Features in Urban Scenes

Ryo Kawanami, Kousuke Matsushima


Waah: Infants Cry Classification of Physiological State Based on Audio Features

Ramon L. Rodriguez, Susan S. Caluya


Credit Scoring Refinement Using Optimized Logistic Regression

Hendri Sutrisno, Siana Halim


Fuzzy Clustering and Bidirectional Long Short-Term Memory for Sleep Stages Classification

Intan Nurma Yulita, Mohamad Ivan Fanany, Aniati Murni Arymurthy


MFCC Feature Classification from Culex and Aedes Aegypti Mosquitoes Noise Using Support Vector Machine

Achmad Lukman, Agus Harjoko, Chuan-Kai Yang


Anomaly Detection System Based on Classifier Fusion in ICS Environment

Jan Vávra, Martin Hromada

Room B - Assessments of Integrated IS/IT

Moderator: Luh Made Wisnu Satyaninggrat


The Proposal of United Crisis Management Information Systems of the Czech Republic

Katerina Vichova, Martin Hromada, Ludek Lukas


The Analysis of Academic Information System Success: A Case Study at Instituto Profissional De Canossa (IPDC) Dili Timor-Leste

Apolinario Dos Santos, Albertus Joko Santoso, Djoko Budyanto Setyohadi


Identification of Factors Influencing the Success of Hospital Information System (SIRS) by Hot-Fit Model 2006: A Case Study of RSUD Dr Sam Ratulangi Tondano, Minahasa

Frendy Rocky Rumambi, Albertus Joko Santoso, Djoko Budyanto Setyohadi


The Alignment of IT and Business Strategy at ROC Leeuwenborgh

Frederick Wonges, Jack Zijlmans, Leo Willyanto Santoso


Development of Capability Assessment Model of IT Operation Management Process with Organizational Behavior

Luh Made Wisnu Satyaninggrat, Kridanto Surendro


Exploring Critical Success Factors of Mobile Learning as Perceived by Students of the College of Computer Studies – National University

Bernie S. Fabito

Room C - Distributed Systems and Computer Networks

Moderator: Hans Dulimarta


A Self-adaptive Architecture with Energy Management in Virtualized Environments

I Made Murwantara, Behzad Bordbar, Joao Bosco Ferreira Filho


Nanoservices as Generalization Services in Service-Oriented Architecture

Sutrisno, Frans Panduwinata, Pujianto Yugopuspito


Automated Concurrency Testing for Cloud-Based Polling Systems
Hans Dulimarta


Low-Overhead Multihop Device-to-Device Communications in Software Defined Wireless Networks

Riyanto Jayadi, Yuan-Cheng Lai


A Secure Anonymous Authentication Scheme for Roaming Service in Global Mobility Network

Kuo-Yang Wu, Yo-Hsuan Chuang, Tzong-Chen Wu, Nai-Wei Lo


Linux PAM to LDAP Authentication Migration

Justinus Andjarwirawan, Henry Novianus Palit, Julio Christian Salim


Exploratory Research on Developing Hadoop-based Data Analytics Tools

Henry Novianus Palit, Lily Puspa Dewi, Andreas Handojo, Kenny Basuki, Mikiavonty Endrawati Mirabel


Parallel Session 2
Wednesday, September 27, 15.30-17.00

Room A - Classification and Clustering Techniques & Mobile and Pervasive IoT Applications

Moderator: Bor-Shen Lin


Gesture Recognition for Indonesian Sign Language Systems (ISLS) Using Multimodal Sensor Leap Motion and Myo Armband Controllers Based on Naïve Bayes Classifier

Khamid, Adhi Dharma Wibawa, Surya Sumpeno


Automatic Chord Arrangement with Key Detection for Monophonic Music

Bor-Shen Lin, Ting-Chun Yeh


Human Heart Rate Detection Application

Semuil Tjiharjadi, Aufar Fajar


Near Field Communication Technology in Delivering Information in Museums

Djoni Haryadi Setiabudi, Ryan Christian Wiguno, Henry Novianus Palit


Android Application for Monitoring Soil Moisture Using Raspberry Pi

Lily Puspa Dewi, Justinus Andjarwirawan, Robin Putra Wardojo


Development of Mobile Indoor Positioning System Application Using Android and Bluetooth Low Energy with Trilateration Method

Agustinus Noertjahyana, Ignatius Alex Wijayanto, Justinus Andjarwirawan

Room B - Assessments of Integrated IS/IT & Smart Assistive Technologies

Moderator: David Habsara Hareva


Identifying Characteristics and Configurations in Open Source ERP in Accounting Using ASAP: A Case Study on SME

Agung Terminanto, Achmad Nizar Hidayanto


Epileptic Alert System on Smartphone

Aziis Yudha Adwitiya, David Habsara Hareva, Irene Astuti Lazarusli


Fall Detection Application Using Kinect

Kartika Gunadi, Liliana, Jonathan Tjitrokusmo


Elderly Healthcare Assistance Application Using Mobile Phone

Andreas Handojo, Tioe Julio Adrian Sutiono, Anita Nathania Purbowo


Socially-enhanced Variants of Mobile Bingo Game: Towards Personalized Cognitive and Social Engagement among Seniors

Chien-Sing Lee, Shanice Wei-Ling Chan, Sheng-Yee Guy


Driver Drowsiness Detection Using Visual Information on Android Device

Aldila Riztiane, David Habsara Hareva, Dina Stefani, Samuel Lukas

Room C - Simulation and Virtual Reality Applications

Moderator: Apriandy Angdresey


The Real Time Training System with Kinect: Trainer Approach

Ivana Valentine Masala, Apriandy Angdresey


Simulation on Crowd Mobility of Moving Objects Using Multi-Agent and ClearPath

Baihaqi Siregar, Agnes Irene Silitonga, Erna Budhiarti Nababan, Ulfi Andayani, Fahmi


Truck Management Integrated Information System in a Shipping Line Company

Arnold Samuel Chan, Nyoman Sutapa


Development of Interactive Learning Media for Simulating Human Digestive System

Kristo Radion Purba, Liliana, Daniel Runtulala


Simulation of Atmosphere in Trowulan during the Golden Era of Majapahit Using Virtual Reality

Daniel Kusuma, Rudy Adipranata, Erandaru


Periodic Review Inventory Model Simulations for Imperfect Quality Items and Stochastic Demand

Gede A. Widyadana, Audrey T. Widjaja, Irena Liong


Parallel Session 3
Thursday, September 28, 13.30-15.00

Room A - Algorithms for Intelligent Computation

Moderator: Ade Jamal


The Proposal of the Software for the Soft Targets Assessment

Lucia Duricova, Martin Hromada, Jan Mrazek


Multiple Scattered Local Search for Course Scheduling Problem

Ade Jamal


Extended Concept of Generalized Fuzzy Rough Sets on Asymmetric Fuzzy Coverings

Rolly Intan


Application of Artificial Intelligence (AI) in Search Engine Optimization (SEO)

Yodhi Yuniarthe


Spatial Model Design of Landslide Vulnerability Early Detection with Exponential Smoothing Method Using Google API

Kristoko Dwi Hartomo, Sri Yulianto, Joko Ma’ruf


Measures of Dependency in Metric Decision Systems and Databases

Anh Duy Tran, Somjit Arch-int, Ngamnij Arch-int

Room B - Feature Extraction and Image Recognition Methods

Moderator: Anastasia Rita Widiarti


Timor Leste Tais Motif Recognition Using Wavelet and Backpropagation

Vasio Sarmento Soares, Albertus Joko Santoso, Djoko Budyanto Setyohadi


The Model and Implementation of Javanese Script Image Transliteration

Anastasia Rita Widiarti, Agus Harjoko, Marsono, Sri Hartati


Human Activity Recognition by Using Nearest Neighbor Algorithm from Digital Image

Muhammad Ihsan Zul, Istianah Muslim, Luqman Hakim


Arca Detection and Matching Using Scale Invariant Feature Transform (SIFT) Method of Stereo Camera

Aviv Yuniar Rahman, Surya Sumpeno, Mauridhi Hery Purnomo


The Application of Deep Convolutional Denoising Autoencoder for Optical Character Recognition Preprocessing

Christopher Wiraatmaja, Kartika Gunadi, Iwan Njoto Sandjaja


Acne Segmentation and Classification Using Region Growing and Self-Organizing Map Gregorius Satia Budhi, Rudy Adipranata, Ari Gunawan

Room C - Simulation and Virtual Reality Applications & Case Studies of Knowledge Discovery and Management

Moderator: Nyoman Karna


Development of Interactive Learning Media for Simulating Human Blood Circulatory System

Kristo Radion Purba, Liliana, Yohanes Nicolas Paulo Kwarrie


3D LIDAR City Model Application and Marketing Plan Development

Kevin Sanjaya, Frank Henning, Kristo Radion Purba


A Knowledge Management-extended Gamified Customer Relationship Management System

Chien-Sing Lee, Jun-Jie Foo, Vinudha a/p Jeya Sangar, Pei-Yee Chan, Weng-Keen Hor, Eng-Keong Chan


Replenishment Strategy PCBA in House by Improving Safety Stock at PT. X

Allysia Ongkicyntia, Jani Rahardjo


Web Based Application Customer Relationship Management for Helping Sales Analysis on Bike Manufacturer

Anita Nathania Purbowo, Yulia, Agustinus Ivan Suryadi


Executive Dashboard as a Tool for Knowledge Discovery

Nyoman Karna


Parallel Session 4
Thursday, September 28, 15.30-17.00

Room A - Smart Mobile Applications

Moderator: Auxesis Jacobi M. Schwab


Empowering Public Secondary Schools on Disaster Response and Recovery: A Framework for the Development of Helpline Mobile Application

Odette Saavedra, Matthew C. Abrera, Mickaela Carla L. Waniwan, Curly Kale C. Dava, Bernie S. Fabito


A Framework Mobile Game Application that Teaches Parts of Speech in Grade 3 in Filipino

John Erasmus Correa, Jastine Gamboa, Mark Edison Lavapie, Edzel Uy, Ramon L. Rodriguez


iSagip: A Crowdsource Disaster Relief and Monitoring Application Framework

Auxesis Jacobi M. Schwab, John Eduard C. Omaña, Kent V. Roazol, Ted Anthony Y. Abe, Bernie S. Fabito


M-Guide: Recommending Systems of Food Centre in Buleleng Regency

Komang Ananta Wijaya, Suyoto, Albertus Joko Santoso


M-Guide: Hybrid Recommender System Tourism in East Timor

Jaime da Costa Lobo Soares, Suyoto, Albertus Joko Santoso

Room B - Algorithms for Intelligent Computation & Case Studies of Knowledge Discovery and Management

Moderator: Jan Mrázek


Data Mining Applications for Sales Information System by Using Market Basket Analysis on Stationery Company

Alexander Setiawan, Gregorius Satia Budhi, Djoni Haryadi Setiabudi, Ricky Djunaidy


On Estimation and Prediction of Simple Model and Spatial Hierarchical Model for Temperature Extremes

Indriati Njoto Bisono


The Software Proposes for Management and Decision Making at Process Transportation

Jan Mrázek, Lucia Duricova, Martin Hromada


Night to Day Algorithm for Video Camera

Stefan Jack Lionardi, Mariëlle Fransen, Andreas Handojo*